E2 Investor Visa

The E-2 Investor Visa allows an individual to enter and work inside of the United States based on an investment he or she will be controlling, while inside the United States. This visa must generally be renewed every two years, but there is no limit to how many times one can renew. The investment must be “substantial”. Investor visas are available only to citizens of certain countries. E-2 visas are also available to non-investor employees of the business, as long as the persons are of the same nationality as the investor and are destined for a role in the US business that is either executive/supervisory or requires specialized skills that are essential to the efficient operation of the US enterprise.

ADVANTAGES:

  • Fast Processing
  • Spouse and dependent children up to 21 may be included
  • Children can attend Schools, Colleges and Universities in the USA
  • No minimum education, language or experience requirements
  • Successful applicants can remain in the USA indefinitely
  • Excellent business opportunities

REQUIREMENTS

  • Must be a citizen of a country that has an E2 Visa Treaty with the USA
  • Have no criminal record
  • Complete a medical examination
  • Must provide proof of the source of funds used for investment
  • Must pass a due diligence check

For more information, please contact our hotline: +84 911 60 22 44 (Multi line)

Copyright© AT Express Ltd. All rights reserved.